Staff List

Team Members

Welcome to the staff team at Lansdowne Primary Academy. If you wish to contact a member of staff please do so via the school office on 01375 487200 or via email - admin.lansdowne@theglc.org.uk

 

Head of School

Ms Laikin

Deputy Head

Mr Burnett

Deputy Head

Miss Spindler

Year

Class

Staff Member

Nur

N

 

Miss Tapiki

N

Miss Winfield

 

 

Rec

RO

 

Hayley O’Connor (AHT)

 

RP

Miss Payne

RB

Mr Buck

Year 1

1D

Miss Day (YGL)

1S

Mrs Scott (NQT)

1SB

Miss Stafford

Miss Butler

Year 2

 

2TS

Mrs Turner & Miss Smith

2P

Mrs Panesar (NQT)

2K

Mrs Knight

Year 3

 

 

 

3P

Miss Pettman (AHT)

3W

Ms Wilson

3H

Miss Hollands

Year 4

 

 

4K

Mr Kelly (AHT) Maths Leader

4C

Miss Christopher

4D

Mrs Dyson 

Year 5

 

 

5H

Miss Harper (AHT) Literacy Lead

5K

Mrs O’Kane

5L

Miss Lams

Year 6

6W

Miss Willis

6B

Mrs Binns

6GS

Miss Gibson & Miss Spindler

SENCO

Mrs Hills

 

Assistant to SENCO

Mrs Phillips

 

Pastoral Leader

Miss Sparrow

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Austin

Miss Bass

 

Miss Bevan

 

PE Coaches

Mr Cooper

Miss Dimmock

Cover Staff

Mrs Betts

Mrs Cotter

 

Mrs Daisley

Miss Hayward

 

Miss Walsh

Mrs Waters

 

Mrs Winter

 

LSAs

Miss Binns

Mrs Brind

 

Miss Bullivant

Mrs Clasby

 

Miss Davey

Miss Dumbrill

 

Miss Farley

Mrs Futcher-Brown

 

Mrs Grace

Mrs Gugala

 

Miss Heard

Miss Johnson

 

Mrs Jones

Miss Leke-Oyenibi

 

Mrs Mahewaran

Miss Marr

 

Miss Massarella

Miss McQuade

 

Mrs Potts

 

 

Mrs Seager

Mrs Sibley

 

Mrs Sivabalan

Miss Slater

 

Miss Slocombe

Mrs Smith

 

Mrs Spall

Mr Staples

 

Miss Tyler

Mrs White

 

Mrs Williams

Miss Zenkeviciute

Support Services Manager

Mrs Spurgeon

 

PA to Head of School

Mrs Staples

 

Admin

Miss Gopsill

Mrs Meurs

Attendance

Mrs Davey

 

Site staff

Mr Spall

Mr Winn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Ellis

 

Gardener

Mrs Dobbs

 

Cleaners

Mrs Edwards

Mrs Burgess

 

Mrs Ellis

Mrs Gibbons

 

Ms C Harvey

Mrs Henry

 

Mrs McAuliffe

Miss Okeye