Team Members

Welcome to the staff team at Lansdowne Primary Academy. If you wish to contact a member of staff please do so via the school office.

Head of School

Emma Laikin

Deputy Head Teachers

Daniel Burnett (Pastoral)

Sandra Power (Teaching & Learning)

Assistant Head Teachers

Brielle Gillingham
(Early Years)

Modupe Awolola
(KS1)

Martin Corr
(Lower KS2)

Nicky Spindler
(Upper KS2 & RSL)

Inclusion

Rebecca Bass (Inclusion Advocate)

Lyndsey Bevan (Inclusion Advocate)

Hilary Hills (SEND Leader)

Anna Sparrow (Inclusion Leader)

Claire Chandler

Support Services Manager

Administration

Kate Gopsill (Data/Admin)

Jeanette Meurs (Reception/Admin)

Julie Staples (PA to HoS/Admin)

Site Team

 Sharon Dobbs (Gardener)

Lee Spall (Site Manager)

Dean Tyson (Caretaker)

Cleaning Team

Wendy Burgess

Michelle Edwards

Donna Ellis (& Lunchtime Supervisor)

Chris Gibbons

Rosemary Okeye

Dawn Henry

Tracy Jowitt

Carole McAuliffe

 

Teachers

Nursery

Candace Tapiki

Hayley O'Connor

  Claire Brooks

Reception

Sam Day

 

Brielle Gillingham

 

Emmah Payne

Louise Sibley

 Year 1

Modupe Awolola

Lynn Scott (TTP PLacement)

Emily Spencer

Ketty Panasar

 Year 2

Sam Butler

Danielle Hill

Jenny Winter

 Year 3

Tamara Wilkinson

Tracy Marr

Louise Wilson

 

 Year 4

Martin Corr

Jessica Hiatt

Juliana Fazio

 Year 5

Kelly Thomas

Caroline Dyson

Lauren Farr

 Year 6

Vicky Binns

Amy Gibson / Daniel Burnett

Nicky Spindler

Learning Base Lead

Mona Singh

PPA Cover

Terry Waters

LSAs

Nursery

Grace Davey

Nicola Williams

Reception

June Grace

Karen Heard

Lucy Jiggens

Hayley McQuade

Karen Seagar

Louise Sibley

 

Ute Gugala

 

Jacqueline Bullivant 

Leanne Tobin 

 

Sashi Sivabalan

Chris White

 

Amanda Betts

 

Kirstie Slocombe

Lynsey Tyler

 

Toni Gray

Sharon Smith

  Joseph Staples 

Learning Base

Elaine Brind

Lesley Clasby

Grace Johnson

Jo Jones

Fatmira Nikaj

Other

Educational Welfare Assistant

Lisa Davey

Assistant SENCo

Jo Phillips

Cover Supervisor

Melanie Cotter

Stacie Hayward

Nicola Daisley

Tracy Marr

Chris Walsh

  Rhianna Tween

Learning Mentor

Tracy Austin

PE Coach

Rianne Dimmock

Dean Cooper

Forest School Leader

Jeanette Alexander