Team Members

Welcome to the staff team at Lansdowne Primary Academy. If you wish to contact a member of staff please do so via the school office on 01375 487200 or via email - admin.lansdowne@theglc.org.uk

 

Head of School

Ms Laikin

Deputy Head

Mr Burnett

Deputy Head

Miss Spindler

Year

Class

 

Nur

N

 

Mrs H O’Connor

N

Miss Brooks

N

Mrs Cotter

Rec

RG

Miss Gillingham (AHT)

 

RP

Miss Payne

RW

Miss Winfield (TF)

Year 1

1D

Miss Day (YGL)

1S

Mrs Scott (NQT)

1T

Ms Tapiki

Year 2

2AK

Mrs Turner

2P

Mrs Panesar (NQT)

 

2B

Miss Butler

Year 3

 

 

 

3Ov

Mrs Ovonlen (AHT)

3W

Ms Wilson

3T

Miss Tween

Year 4

 

 

4K

Mr Kelly (AHT) Maths Leader

4B

Miss Brown

4D

Mrs Dyson

 

Year 5

 

 

5H

Miss Harper (AHT) Literacy Lead

 

5P

Miss Rogers

5W

 

Miss Willis (TF)

Year 6

6J

Mrs Johnson (AHT)

6B

Mrs Binns

6GS

Miss Gibson & Miss Spindler

SENCO

Mrs Hills

 

Assistant to SENCO

Mrs Phillips

 

Pastoral Leader

 

Miss Sparrow

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Austin

Miss Bass

 

Miss Bevan

 

PE Coaches

 

Mr Cooper

Miss Dimmock

Cover Staff

Mrs Betts

Mrs Cotter

 

Mrs Daisley

Miss Hayward

 

Miss Walsh

Mrs Waters

 

Mrs Winter

 

LSAs

Mrs Brind

Miss Bullivant

 

Mrs Clasby

Miss Davey

 

Miss Dumbrill

Miss Farley

 

Mrs Futcher-Brown

Mrs Grace

 

Mrs Gugala

Miss Hamlet

 

Miss Heard

Mrs Jiggens

 

Miss Johnson

Miss Jones

 

Mrs Jones

Mrs Lineham

 

Mrs Mahewaran

Miss Marr

 

Ms Mascot

Miss McQuade

 

Mrs Potts

Mrs Seager

 

Mrs Sibley

Mrs Sivabalan

 

Miss Slocombe

Miss Smith

 

Mrs Smith

Mrs Spall

 

Mr Staples

Miss Tyler

 

Mrs White

Mrs Williams

 

Miss Zenkeviciute

 

Support Services Manager

Mrs Spurgeon

 

PA to Head of School

Mrs Staples

 

Admin

Miss Gopsill

Mrs Meurs

Attendance

Mrs Davey

 

Site staff

Mr Spall

Mr Tyson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Ellis

 

Gardener

Mrs Dobbs

 

Cleaners

Mrs Edwards

Mrs Burgess

 

Mrs Ellis

Mrs Gibbons

 

Mrs Henry

Mrs Jowitt

 

Mrs McAuliffe

Miss Okeye