Team Members

Welcome to the staff team at Lansdowne Primary Academy. If you wish to contact a member of staff please do so via the school office.

Head of School

Spencer Bragg


Deputy Head Teachers

Daniel Burnett (Pastoral)

Sandra Power (Teaching & Learning)


Assistant Head Teachers

Brielle Gillingham
(Early Years)

Sandra Shields
(KS1)

Martin Corr
(Lower KS2)

Nicky Spindler
(Upper KS2 & RSL)


Inclusion

Rebecca Bass (Inclusion Advocate)

Lyndsey Bevan (Inclusion Advocate)

Hilary Hills (SEND Leader)

Anna Sparrow (Inclusion Leader)


Business Manager

Jane Tyson


Administration

Kate Gopsill (Data/Admin)

Jeanette Meurs (Reception/Admin)

Julie Staples (PA to HoS/Admin)


Site Team

 Sharon Dobbs (Gardener)

Paul Luke (Caretaker)


Cleaning Team

Wendy Burgess

Michelle Edwards

Donna Ellis (& Lunchtime Supervisor)

Chris Gibbons

Dawn Henry

Carole McAuliffe

Silvie McAuliffe


Teachers

Nursery

Ben Hetchin

Candice Tapiki

Reception

Sam Day (Disney)

Hayley Truman (Nursery Nurse)

Brielle Gillingham (King)

June Grace (Nursery Nurse)

Clare Needham (Shakespeare)

Louise Sibley (Nursery Nurse)

Year 1

Rikki Jones supply (Einstein)

Joleyn Smith/Emma Blakemore (Donaldson)

Emily Spencer (Mandela)

Year 2

Sam Butler (Elizabeth)

Sandra Shields/Sarah Pierson (Nightingale)

Jenny Winter (Malala)

Year 3

Jade Glasson (Cook)

Amelia Turner (Jordan)

Martine Wright (Bolt)

Year 4

Jo Dunne (Moore)

Kira Glasson (Dahl)

Mark Shin (Rowling)

Year 5

Therese Hoeritzaue (on maternity) James Sanger (Walliams)

Emmah Payne (Lowery)

Lilian White (Armstrong)

Year 6

Vicky Binns (Boudicca)

Amy Gibson/Sandra Power (Joshua)

Nicky Spindler/Daniel Burnett (Churchill)

Learning Base Lead

Mona Singh

PPA Cover

Terry Waters


LSAs

Nursery

Claire Brooks

Grace Davey

Nicola Williams

Reception

Amanda Betts

Katie Jane Bigland

Danielle Clifford

June Grace

Yvonne Hart

Karen Heard

Lucy Jiggens

Hayley McQuade

Karen Seagar

Louise Sibley

Year 1

Ute Gugala

Leanne Tobin

Year 2

Jacqueline Bullivant

Carol Dine

Grace Johnson

Year 3

Fatmira Nikaj

Tia Scrimshaw

Chris White

Year 4

Elaine Brind

Lesley Clasby

Jo Jones

Year 5

Tracy Marr

Kirstie Slocombe

Year 6

 

 

Sashi Sivabalan

Sharon Smith

Lynsey Tyler
Chris Walsh

Learning Base

Manuela Alungulesei

Tina Gray


Other

Educational Welfare Assistant

Lisa Davey

Assistant SENCo

Jo Phillips

Cover Supervisor

Nicola Daisley

Kitty Panesar

Learning Mentor

Tracy Austin

Play Mentor

Ayo Oshunremi

PE Coach

Billy Childs

Dean Cooper

Forest School Leader

Jeanette Alexander